WMA OFFICERS

 
 
 
 
 
 
PRESIDENT
CHARLOTTE JOHNSON

Rosewood – Gilmer, TX
1044 S. Mimosa Rd.
Gilmer, TX 75644
H (903) 725-6366 / C (903) 790-1385
chj1054@etex.net

 
 
 
 
1ST VICE PRESIDENT
BRENDA HORNADAY
Palestine Sheridan Terrace – Palestine, TX
PO Box 2026
Palestine, TX 75802
C (870)904-3377
 bhornaday@centurylink.net
 
 
 
 
2ND VICE PRESIDENT
CINDY ALLEN 
Cornerstone – Jacksonville, TX
3726 CR 1313
Jacksonville, TX 75766
H (903)586-4249 / C (903)570-0066
 
 
 
3RD VICE PRESIDENT
KELLY WILLIAMS
First Baptist – McNeill, AR
454 Woodrow St.
McNeill, AR 71752
(214) 534-9875
 
 
 
 
RECORDING SECRETARY
JESSICA HADEN
Shiloh B.C. – Mt. Olive, MS
558 Springhill Rd
Laurel, MS 39443
(H) 601-797-4597 / (C) 662-251-0455
 
 
 
 
ASSISTANT RECORDING SECRETARY
JODI RHEA
Unity – Wayne, OK
40156 E CR 1631
Wynnewood, OK 73098
C (501) 472-9490

 

 
 
 
 
TREASURER
JANET WIDGER
Ohlman – Bunker, MO
PO Box 23
Salem, MO 65560
H(573)729-3863
 
 
 
 
 
ASSISTANT TREASURER
SARA BUCKLEY
Bates Creek – Potosi, MO
12499 State Hwy P,
Potosi, MO  63664 
(573) 225-4615
 
 
 
 
MEDIA EDITOR
VICTORIA WHITE
Fellowship – Bella Vista, AR
1002 NE Carnahan Ct. 
Bentonville, AR 72712
(479) 270-2877
 
 
 
 
 
EDITOR
JACKIE RICKS
Macedonia – Mineola, TX
612 FM 49
Mineola, TX 75773
H (903)569-5548 / C (903)245-5715
 
 
 
 
 
HISTORIAN
TRACY GOEDE
Zion – St. Louis, MO
9841 Mockingbird Hill
Bonne Terre, MO 63628
(314) 808-8171
 
 
 
DIRECTOR OF YOUTH AUXILIARIES
LANE FLYNT
Shiloh – Mt. Olive, MS
1059 Hwy 532
Mt. Olive, MS 39119
H (601) 797-3437 / C (601) 641-1475
 
 
 
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF YOUTH AUXILIARIES
KATY NIX
First Baptist – Magnolia, Ar
1414 E. Green
Magnolia, AR 71753
870-904-0778
 
 
 
 
GMA/YLA PROMOTER
LISA RUST
Immanuel – Greenbrier, AR
PO Box 453
Greenbrier, AR 72058
(501) 450-0242
 
 
 
 
ASSISTANT GMA/YLA PROMOTER
HAYLEY RASCO
First – Palmer, TX
PO Box 2694
Waxahachie, TX 75786
(469) 383-0371
 
 
 
 
 
 
SUNBEAM PROMOTER
SANDRA KIZER
Fellowship – Pittsburg, TX
2230 CR 1330
Pittsburg, TX 75686
H (903)856-9255
 
 
 
 
ASSISTANT SUNBEAM PROMOTER
LINDA DERTINGER

Big Creek – Soso, MS
132 Howard Hill
Soso, MS  39480
C (601) 422-5552
tldert@yahoo.com

 

 
 
 
 
SONG LEADER
JUDY WALLACE
Worden – Bald Knob, AR
1321 Hwy 64 E
Bald Knob, AR 72010
(501) 724-3193 / (501) 281-3886
Jwallace18@earthlink.net

 
 
 
 
PIANIST
LINDA STRICKLAND
Fellowship – Bella Vista, AR
9 Tavistock Dr.
Bella Vista, AR 72714
(501) 977-6069 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PROJECT PROMOTION
THERESA REUS 
Movella – Lucedale, MS
1264 Dean Nursery Rd.
Lucedale, MS 39452
H (601) 508-9697
 
 
CONNIE REIFSTECK 
Zion B.C. – St. Louis, MO
PO Box 190493
St. Louis, MO 63119
(314) 283-4973
 
 
DIANA MORRIS – CHAIRMAN
Union Hill – Brownsboro, TX
11671 Hwy 31E
Brownsboro, TX 75756
(903) 288-7575
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SALARY AND EXPENSE
MARTHA LANGLEY
Bethany – Tulsa, OK
211 W 18th
Owasso, OK 74055
(918) 695-4494
 
SHERRY LAMINACK – CHAIRMAN
Denver St. – Greenwood, AR 
1047 Maple Ridge Rd.
Greenwood, AR 72936
(870)543-9640
 
 
Pat Duncan
Highland HIlls – Highland, AR
PO Box 30
Hardy, AR 72542
C (501) 351-1339
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
INSPIRATIONAL RESOURCES COMMITTEE
SUSIE EDGAR
Sunshine – Ross, OK
1500 W 9th
Sulphur, OK 73086
(580) 618-0485
 
 
 
KIRBY POOL – CHAIRMAN
Antioch, Gilmer – TX
10930 FM 852
Gilmer, TX 75744
(903) 315-6819
 
 
VALARIE FISH
First, Emerson – AR
PO Box 66
Emerson, AR 71740
(870) 299-2890
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ADVISORY COUNCIL
BRO. KEN WILLIAMS  See Third Vice President
 

BRO. KENNETH STRICKLAND See Pianist

BRO. RANDY RHEA See Asst. Recording Secretary