ORIAWMA OFFICERS

Taken at Rogers, Arkansas, May 6, 2019
 
 
 
 
 
 
PRESIDENT
JODI RHEA

Unity – Wayne, OK
40156 E CR 1631
Wynnewood, OK 73098
C (501) 472-9490
jodigrhea@live.com
12/24

 
 
 
 
1ST VICE PRESIDENT
CHARLOTTE JOHNSON

Rosewood – Gilmer, TX
1044 S. Mimosa Rd.
Gilmer, TX 75644
H (903) 725-6366 / C (903) 790-1385
chj1054@etex.net
06/10

 
 
 
 
2ND VICE PRESIDENT
BRENDA HORNADAY
Palestine Sheridan Terrace – Palestine
PO Box 2026
Palestine, TX 75802
C (870)904-3377
jackhornaday@att.net or bhornaday@hughes.net
 
 
 
3RD VICE PRESIDENT
Cindy Allen 
Cornerstone – Jacksonville, TX
3726 CR 1313
Jacksonville, TX 75766
H (903)586-4249 / C (903)570-0066
Cindylynn90@gmail.com
 
 
 
 
RECORDING SECRETARY
LINDA DERTINGER

Big Creek – Soso, MS
132 Howard Hill
Soso, MS  39480
C (601) 422-5552
tldert@yahoo.com
02/11

 
 
 
 
ASSISTANT RECORDING SECRETARY
JESSICA HADEN
Shiloh B.C. – Mt. Olive, MS
759 Hwy. 532
Mt. Olive, MS 39119
(H) 601-797-4597 / (C) 662-251-0455
jessicahaden@gmail.com
 
 
 
 
TREASURER
PAT DUNCAN
Highland Hills – Highland, AR
PO Box 30
Hardy, AR 72542
(810) 856-2872 (Day) / (810) 856-6005 (Night)          patduncan3314@yahoo.com 3/31
 
 
 
 
ASSISTANT TREASURER
JANET WIDGER
5014 Hwy N.
Salem, MO 65560
H(573)729-3863
jawidger@sbcglobal.net
11/21
 
 
 
 
MEDIA EDITOR
ALICIA JOHNSON
First – Maydelle, TX
185 CR 1422 Jacksonville, TX 75766
(903) 721-2019
12/16
 
 
 
 
EDITOR
JACKIE RICKS
Macedonia – Mineola, TX
612 FM 49
Mineola, TX 75773
H (903)569-5548 / C (903)245-5715
jdbricks@att.net
2/14
 
 
 
 
HISTORIAN
CAROLYN COLVERT
2326 Skye Rd.
Fort Smith, AR 72908
(479)649-6122 / (479) 649-4527
cfcolvert@cox.net
 
 
 
 
DIRECTOR OF YOUTH AUXILIARIES
LAURIE HICKS
First Baptist – Waldo, AR
511 Warnock Springs Rd.
Magnolia, AR  71753
H (870) 234-4009 / C (870) 914-0644
lbohicks@suddenlink.net
 
 
 
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF YOUTH AUXILIARIES
KATY NIX
 
 
 
GMA/YLA PROMOTER
LANE FLYNT
Shiloh Missionary – Mt. Olive, MS
1059 Hwy 532
Mt. Olive, MS 39119
H (601)797-3437 / (601)641-1475
lane.flynt98@gmail.com
10/31
 
 
 
ASSISTANT GMA/YLA PROMOTER
HAYLEY RASCO
PO Box 2694
Waxahachie, TX 75786
12/2
 
 
 
 
 
SUNBEAM PROMOTER
SHIRLEY HOFFPAUIR
106 Summit Dr. 
Gilmer, TX 75664
(903) 843-3388
jwslhoff@etex.net
10/31
 
 
 
ASSISTANT SUNBEAM PROMOTER
SANDRA KIZER
Fellowship – Pittsburg, TX
2230 CR 1330
Pittsburg, TX 75686
H (903)856-9255
kizerfamily7@yahoo.com
05/28
 
 
 
 
SONG LEADER
JUDY WALLACE
Worden – Bald Knob, AR
1321 Hwy 64 E
Bald Knob, AR 72010
(501) 724-3193 / (501) 281-3886
Jwallace18@earthlink.net
6/3
 
 
 
 
PIANIST
SHERRY LAMINACK
1047 Maple Ridge Rd.
Greenwood, AR 72936
(870)543-9640
jsalaminack@cox.net
8/8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PROJECT PROMOTION
KELLY WILLIAMS – 2020
First Baptist – McNeil, AR
454 Woodrow St. McNeil, AR 71752
(214) 534-9875
Kelgirl0805@gmail.com
 
TERRI ADAMS – 2021
Kewanee B. C. –
1450 State Highway HH
Matthews, MO 63867
(H)573-471-0985 / (C)573-380-0331
tladams@hotmail.com
 
BETH CALDWELL – 2019
166 Twin Creek Rd.
Lucedale, MS 39452
H (601) 947-6011
08/08
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SALARY AND EXPENSE
VICTORIA WHITE – 2020
Fellowship – Bella Vista, AR
1002 NE Carnahan Ct. 
Bella Vista, AR 
(479) 270-2877
victoriadwhite@gmail.com
4/14
 
CONNIE REIFSTECK – 2021
Zion B.C. – St. Louis, MO
PO Box 190493
St. Louis, MO 63119
(H)314-832-6245
connierents@gmail.com
 
 
DIANA MORRIS 
Union Hill – Brownsboro, TX
11671 Hwy 31E Brownsboro, TX 75756
(903) 288-7575
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
STUDY BOOK COMMITTEE
GLENDA CHAMBERLAIN – 2021
Enon – Gilmer, TX
3913 Bison Rd
Gilmer, TX 75644
(573)562-7036 / (903)806-8546
gcham33@yahoo.com
 
 
PAT QUESENBURY
South Park, Ft. Worth
4811 Landrun Lane
Arlington, TX 76017
(817) 271-8528
pquesenbury@gmail.com
10/3
 
 
KIRBY WHITAKER
Antioch, Gilmer
10930 FM 852
Gilmer, TX 75744
(903) 315-6819
kirbyelisha@hotmail.com
7/22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ADVISORY COUNCIL
BRO. CHARLES JOHNSON
See 1st Vice President
 

BRO. DAVID KIZER See Assistant Sunbeam Promoter

BRO. RANDY RHEA
See President